Vectorscript Available for Marionette: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
I would like to have this direct to the functions that still work in 2016, which is when Marionette was introduced.<br> | I would like to have this direct to the functions that still work in 2016, which is when Marionette was introduced.<br> | ||
As time continues, I hope to have this page up-to-date with the functions users may incorporate within their personalized nodes.<br> | As time continues, I hope to have this page up-to-date with the functions users may incorporate within their personalized nodes.<br> | ||
I will update this page frequently as I come across discrepancies. | I will update this page frequently as I come across discrepancies.<br> | ||
[[User:MFarrell|MFarrell]] ([[User talk:MFarrell|talk]]) | [[User:MFarrell|MFarrell]] ([[User talk:MFarrell|talk]]) 13:31, 17 November 2015 (EST) | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width: 80%; text-align:left" | |||
! Classes | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClPenBack|SetClPenBack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ActiveClass|ActiveClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ClassNum|ClassNum]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClUseGraphic|GetClUseGraphic]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetCVis|GetCVis]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClPenBack|GetClPenBack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClPenFore|GetClPenFore]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClassOptions|SetClassOptions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClLW|GetClLW]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClFPat|GetClFPat]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClFillBack|GetClFillBack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClFillFore|GetClFillFore]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClassEndMarker|GetClassEndMarker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClLSN|SetClLSN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:DelClass|DelClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClLSN|GetClLSN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClVectorFill|GetClVectorFill]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClVectorFill|SetClVectorFill]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClOpacity|SetClOpacity]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RenameClass|RenameClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:HideClass|HideClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:PenColorByClass|PenColorByClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:MarkerByClass|MarkerByClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClassOptions|GetClassOptions]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:LSByClass|LSByClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:FPatByClass|FPatByClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ShowClass|ShowClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:FillColorByClass|FillColorByClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GrayClass|GrayClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:LWByClass|LWByClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClassBeginningMarker|SetClassBeginningMarker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClassBeginningMarker|GetClassBeginningMarker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClassEndMarker|SetClassEndMarker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:OpacityByClass|OpacityByClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:NameClass|NameClass]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClUseTexture|SetClUseTexture]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClUseGraphic|SetClUseGraphic]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClOpacity|GetClOpacity]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClPenFore|SetClPenFore]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClLW|SetClLW]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClFPat|SetClFPat]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClFillBack|SetClFillBack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClFillFore|SetClFillFore]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ClassList|ClassList]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClTextStyleRef|GetClTextStyleRef]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClTextStyleRef|SetClTextStyleRef]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetClUseTextStyle|GetClUseTextStyle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetClUseTextStyle|SetClUseTextStyle]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width: 80%;" | |||
! Color | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RunColorPaletteMgr|RunColorPaletteMgr]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RunPickClrFromPal|RunPickClrFromPal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RunNewColorPalette|RunNewColorPalette]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width: 80%;" | |||
! Command | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:Relative|Relative]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:PushAttrs|PushAttrs]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:PopAttrs|PopAttrs]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:Run|Run]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:NoAngleVar|NoAngleVar]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:AngleVar|AngleVar]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:PrintWithoutUsingPrintDialog|PrintWithoutUsingPrintDialog]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:PrintUsingPrintDialog|PrintUsingPrintDialog]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CallTool|CallTool]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetTool|SetTool]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:Move|Move]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:MoveTo|MoveTo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:DoMenuTextByName|DoMenuTextByName]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:PenLoc|PenLoc]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:AcquireExportPDFSettingsAndLocation|AcquireExportPDFSettingsAndLocation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:OpenPDFDocument|OpenPDFDocument]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ExportPDFPages|ExportPDFPages]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ClosePDFDocument|ClosePDFDocument]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:Absolute|Absolute]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width: 80%;" | |||
!Criteria | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:PerimN|PerimN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:Width|Width]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:WallAverageHeight|WallAverageHeight]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:EditProperties|EditProperties]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:Show|Show]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:Hide|Hide]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:WallThickness|WallThickness]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:XCoordinate|XCoordinate]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SlabThickness|SlabThickness]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RoofArea_Total|RoofArea_Total]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ObjectType|ObjectType]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RoofArea_Heated|RoofArea_Heated]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RoofArea_TotalProj|RoofArea_TotalProj]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ZCenterN|ZCenterN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:YCenterN|YCenterN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RoofArea_HeatedProj|RoofArea_HeatedProj]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:YCoordinate|YCoordinate]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ZCoordinate|ZCoordinate]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ComponentArea|ComponentArea]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ComponentVolume|ComponentVolume]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:XCenterN|XCenterN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:VolumeN|VolumeN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:AreaN|AreaN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SurfaceAreaN|SurfaceAreaN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:LengthN|LengthN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RightBoundN|RightBoundN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:TopBoundN|TopBoundN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:BotBoundN|BotBoundN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:IsFlipped|IsFlipped]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ForEachObject|ForEachObject]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:EvalStr|EvalStr]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:Eval|Eval]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:WallArea_Gross|WallArea_Gross]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:WallArea_Net|WallArea_Net]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:LeftBoundN|LeftBoundN]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:Angle|Angle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:Count|Count]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:DSelectObj|DSelectObj]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:Height|Height]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:Perim|Perim]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SelectObj|SelectObj]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width: 80%;" | |||
! Database / Record | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetRecord|SetRecord]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetFldName|GetFldName]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetFldType|GetFldType]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetRField|GetRField]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:NewField|NewField]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:DelRecord|DelRecord]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:NumRecords|NumRecords]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetParametricRecord|GetParametricRecord]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetRField|SetRField]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetRecord|GetRecord]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:NumFields|NumFields]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:LinkText|LinkText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:Record|Record]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width: 80%;" | |||
! Dialogs - Modern | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:DeselectEditText|DeselectEditText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetSelectionRange|SetSelectionRange]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetItemText|GetItemText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:DeregisterDialogFromTimerEvents|DeregisterDialogFromTimerEvents]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RegisterDialogForTimerEvents|RegisterDialogForTimerEvents]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:EnableTextEdit|EnableTextEdit]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:EnableItem|EnableItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetBooleanItem|SetBooleanItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetHelpText|SetHelpText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetItemText|SetItemText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SelectEditText|SelectEditText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SelectChoice|SelectChoice]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetChoiceCount|GetChoiceCount]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetBooleanItem|GetBooleanItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:AddChoice|AddChoice]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetSelectedChoiceInfo|GetSelectedChoiceInfo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetSelectedChoiceIndex|GetSelectedChoiceIndex]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetMultilineText|GetMultilineText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetChoiceText|GetChoiceText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RemoveChoice|RemoveChoice]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetSliderLiveUpdate|SetSliderLiveUpdate]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetItemClickable|SetItemClickable]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateLayout|CreateLayout]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateCheckBox|CreateCheckBox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateEditText|CreateEditText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateGroupBox|CreateGroupBox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateListBox|CreateListBox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreatePullDownMenu|CreatePullDownMenu]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreatePushButton|CreatePushButton]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateRadioButton|CreateRadioButton]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateThreeStateCheckBox|CreateThreeStateCheckBox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateStaticText|CreateStaticText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:VerifyLayout|VerifyLayout]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetFirstLayoutItem|SetFirstLayoutItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetFirstGroupItem|SetFirstGroupItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetRightItem|SetRightItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetBelowItem|SetBelowItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:AlignItemEdge|AlignItemEdge]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RunLayoutDialog|RunLayoutDialog]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetStaticTextColor|SetStaticTextColor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetThreeStateCheckBoxState|SetThreeStateCheckBoxState]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateEditInteger|CreateEditInteger]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetActivePane|GetActivePane]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:DisplayTabPane|DisplayTabPane]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetControlData|SetControlData]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetStaticTextStyle|SetStaticTextStyle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetThreeStateCheckBoxState|GetThreeStateCheckBoxState]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateEnhancedPullDownMenu|CreateEnhancedPullDownMenu]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:InsertImagePopupResource|InsertImagePopupResource]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:UpdateSymbolDisplayControl|UpdateSymbolDisplayControl]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetControlData|GetControlData]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RemoveEnhancedPullDownMenuItemRange|RemoveEnhancedPullDownMenuItemRange]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateSymbolDisplayControl|CreateSymbolDisplayControl]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateGradient|CreateGradient]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateEditTextBox|CreateEditTextBox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateEditReal|CreateEditReal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetLayoutOption|SetLayoutOption]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetLBHeaderTextWidth|GetLBHeaderTextWidth]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:EnableLBDropOnIndices|EnableLBDropOnIndices]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetLayoutDialogPosition|SetLayoutDialogPosition]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateSeparator|CreateSeparator]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateImageControl|CreateImageControl]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetImageControlHandle|SetImageControlHandle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetLayoutDialogPosition|GetLayoutDialogPosition]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateSwapControl|CreateSwapControl]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateSwapPane|CreateSwapPane]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreatePullDownMenuGroupBox|CreatePullDownMenuGroupBox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:DisplaySwapPane|DisplaySwapPane]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:InsertImagePopupSeparator|InsertImagePopupSeparator]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:NotifyPullDownClicked|NotifyPullDownClicked]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateStandardIconControl|CreateStandardIconControl]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetLayoutDialogSize|SetLayoutDialogSize]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ExpandTreeControlItem|ExpandTreeControlItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SelectTreeControlItem|SelectTreeControlItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetTreeControlItemData|GetTreeControlItemData]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetTreeControlItemData|SetTreeControlItemData]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ShowItem|ShowItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetSelectionRange|GetSelectionRange]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:IsItemVisible|IsItemVisible]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateResizableLayout|CreateResizableLayout]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetEdgeBinding|SetEdgeBinding]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:IsItemEnabled|IsItemEnabled]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetComponentIndeterminate|SetComponentIndeterminate]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:AdjustComponentPixelPos|AdjustComponentPixelPos]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetComponentSize|SetComponentSize]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetComponentRect|GetComponentRect]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetIconPushButtonState|SetIconPushButtonState]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetControlText|SetControlText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetItemToolTipText|SetItemToolTipText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetTreeControlSelectedItem|GetTreeControlSelectedItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RemoveTreeControlItem|RemoveTreeControlItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:InsertTreeControlItem|InsertTreeControlItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetIconPushButtonState|GetIconPushButtonState]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateTreeControl|CreateTreeControl]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateSheetLayerPullDownMenu|CreateSheetLayerPullDownMenu]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateDesignLayerPullDownMenu|CreateDesignLayerPullDownMenu]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetLayoutDialogSize|GetLayoutDialogSize]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateClassPullDownMenu|CreateClassPullDownMenu]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RefreshItem|RefreshItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetComponentTextWidth|GetComponentTextWidth]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ShowEnhancedPullDownMenuGroupIcon|ShowEnhancedPullDownMenuGroupIcon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetGradientSliderData|SetGradientSliderData]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetGradientSliderData|GetGradientSliderData]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:InsertGradientSliderSegment|InsertGradientSliderSegment]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RemoveGradientSliderSegment|RemoveGradientSliderSegment]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RemoveListBoxTabStop|RemoveListBoxTabStop]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RunNamedDialog|RunNamedDialog]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ClearGradientSliderSegments|ClearGradientSliderSegments]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetNumGradientSliderSegments|GetNumGradientSliderSegments]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetGradientSliderSelectedMarker|SetGradientSliderSelectedMarker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetGradientSliderSelectedMarker|GetGradientSliderSelectedMarker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:InsertImagePopupObjectItem|InsertImagePopupObjectItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RemoveImagePopupItem|RemoveImagePopupItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetImagePopupObject|GetImagePopupObject]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:RemoveAllImagePopupItems|RemoveAllImagePopupItems]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetImagePopupObjectItemIndex|GetImagePopupObjectItemIndex]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetNumImagePopupItems|GetNumImagePopupItems]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetEditInteger|GetEditInteger]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetEditReal|GetEditReal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetEditInteger|SetEditInteger]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetEditReal|SetEditReal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetVSResourceFile|SetVSResourceFile]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetImagePopupSelectedItem|GetImagePopupSelectedItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetImageControlPath|SetImageControlPath]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetFocusOnItem|SetFocusOnItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetMarkerValue|GetMarkerValue]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetMarkerValue|SetMarkerValue]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:AddListBoxTabStop|AddListBoxTabStop]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateCustThumbPopup|CreateCustThumbPopup]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateStyledStatic|CreateStyledStatic]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateCustomControl|CreateCustomControl]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateCenteredStaticText|CreateCenteredStaticText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateRightStaticText|CreateRightStaticText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetActiveEditItem|GetActiveEditItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetChoiceStringFromStoryBoundData|GetChoiceStringFromStoryBoundData]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetStoryBoundDataFromChoiceString|GetStoryBoundDataFromChoiceString]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetStoryBoundChoiceStrings|GetStoryBoundChoiceStrings]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetListBoxTabStops|SetListBoxTabStops]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetChoiceIndex|GetChoiceIndex]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:AddListBrowserImage|AddListBrowserImage]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:UpdateImagePushButton|UpdateImagePushButton]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateImagePushButton|CreateImagePushButton]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:UpdateImageControl2|UpdateImageControl2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetColorButton|SetColorButton]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetColorButton|GetColorButton]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateImageControl2|CreateImageControl2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SelectClassChoice|SelectClassChoice]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:IsClassChoiceSelected|IsClassChoiceSelected]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ShowByClassChoice|ShowByClassChoice]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetProportionalBinding|SetProportionalBinding]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:DeleteAllItems|DeleteAllItems]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetImagePopupSelectedItem|SetImagePopupSelectedItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateThumbnailPopup|CreateThumbnailPopup]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:InsertEnhanPullDownMenuItem|InsertEnhanPullDownMenuItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:InsertPropClassOrLayerItem|InsertPropClassOrLayerItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:AddRadioMode|AddRadioMode]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:AddButtonMode|AddButtonMode]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:SetLBImageIndexes|SetLBImageIndexes]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetTreeControlItemText|GetTreeControlItemText]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetTreeControlTextSelectedItem|GetTreeControlTextSelectedItem]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:GetPopUpChoiceIndex|GetPopUpChoiceIndex]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ShowNewTileDialog|ShowNewTileDialog]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ShowEditTileSettingsDialog|ShowEditTileSettingsDialog]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:ShowEditTileDialog|ShowEditTileDialog]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[VS:CreateListBoxN|CreateListBoxN]] | |||
|- | |||
Latest revision as of 18:42, 17 November 2015
Currently, the VS Function Appendix includes outdated Vectorscript functions.
I would like to have this direct to the functions that still work in 2016, which is when Marionette was introduced.
As time continues, I hope to have this page up-to-date with the functions users may incorporate within their personalized nodes.
I will update this page frequently as I come across discrepancies.
MFarrell (talk) 13:31, 17 November 2015 (EST)
Color |
---|
RunColorPaletteMgr |
RunPickClrFromPal |
RunNewColorPalette |
Database / Record |
---|
SetRecord |
GetFldName |
GetFldType |
GetRField |
NewField |
DelRecord |
NumRecords |
GetParametricRecord |
SetRField |
GetRecord |
NumFields |
LinkText |
Record |
ImportExport |
---|
InitDWGServices |
DXFScaleString |
SetLastDXFImportOpt |
GetLastDXFImportOpt |
ImportDXFDWG |
ImportSingleDXFDWG |
ImportDXFDWGFile |
Init3DSServices |
ExportDXFDWG |
SetDXFColorToLW |
GetDXFColorToLW |
Math - General |
---|
Deg2Rad |
Cos |
Random |
Ln |
Sqr |
Sqrt |
ArcCos |
ArcSin |
ArcTan |
Sin |
Tan |
Trunc |
Max |
Rad2Deg |
Min |
Round |
Abs |
Exp |
Math - Vectors |
---|
CrossProduct |
DotProduct |
Perp |
Ang2Vec |
AngBVec |
Comp |
Norm |
UnitVec |
Vec2Ang |
Object Names |
---|
Index2Name |
SetName |
NameList |
GetDashStyleName |
NameObject |
Name2Index |
GetObject |
SetColorName |
NameNum |
GetColorName |
GetName |
DelName |
SetDashStyleName |
Objects - Solids |
---|
AddSolid |
IntersectSolid |
CreateSphere |
ObjVolume |
ObjSurfaceArea |
SubtractSolid |
CreateCone |
CreateHemisphere |
Parametric Constraints |
---|
HasConstraint |
GetSingularConstraint |
SetConstraintValue |
SetBinaryConstraint |
BuildConstraintModelForObject |
SetSingularConstraint |
DeleteConstraint |
GetBinaryConstraint |
Selection |
---|
SelectAll |
Selected |
SetDSelect |
SetSelect |
NumSelectedObjects |
NumSObj |
DSelectAll |
Special - Quicktime |
---|
QTInitialize |
QTOpenMovieFile |
QTGetMovieOptions |
QTCloseMovieFile |
QTTerminate |
QTWriteFrame |
QTSetMovieOptions |
Units |
---|
Units |
GetSecondaryUnitInfo |
SecondaryUnits |
GetUnits |
GetPrimaryUnitInfo |
PrimaryUnits |
GetRoundingBase |
XML SAX |
---|
XMLSAXBeginNode |
XMLSAXEndNode |
XMLSAXAddNodeAttr |
XMLSAXParseFile |
XMLSAXParseMemory |
XMLSAXBeginDocFile |
XMLSAXEndDoc |
XMLSAXBeginDocMemory |
XMLSAXEndDocMemory |
XMLSAXAddNodeValue |