VS:TextVerticalAlign: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(~~~~ page was showing description for TextSpace.) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable_c" | {| class="wikitable_c" | ||
|+ Table - Text | |+ Table - Text Vertical Justification | ||
! | ! Justification !! Constant | ||
|- | |||
| Top of text box | |||
| style="text-align:center"| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Top baseline | ||
| style="text-align:center"| 2 | | style="text-align:center"| 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Text centerline | ||
| style="text-align:center"| 3 | | style="text-align:center"| 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bottom baseline | ||
| style="text-align:center"| 4 | | style="text-align:center"| 4 | ||
|- | |||
| Bottom of text box | |||
| style="text-align:center"| 5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Image:textlocus.gif]] | |||
</desc> | </desc> |
Latest revision as of 18:43, 5 May 2020
.VectorScript|VectorScript ..VS:Function Reference|Function Reference ..VS:Function_Reference_Appendix|Appendix
Description
Procedure TextVerticalAlign sets the active text vertical alignment of a VectorWorks document.
Justification | Constant |
---|---|
Top of text box | 1 |
Top baseline | 2 |
Text centerline | 3 |
Bottom baseline | 4 |
Bottom of text box | 5 |
PROCEDURE TextVerticalAlign(
verticalAlignment :INTEGER);
def vs.TextVerticalAlign(verticalAlignment): return None
Parameters
verticalAlignment INTEGER Vertical alignment setting for document.
Version
Availability: from VectorWorks 8.0