VS:GetWSCellNumberFormat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(improve flag list) |
(expand with date formats) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| colspan="2" | For date, the accuracy displays the date format as in the pull-down menu list. | | colspan="2" | For date, the accuracy displays the date format as in the pull-down menu list. | ||
Warning: the returned flags don't correspond | Warning: the returned flags don't correspond the pull-down indexes. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Flag !! Date Format | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Jan-04 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1.24.04 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| 01.24.1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1.24.04 21:34 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| 1.24.04 21:34:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 24-Jan | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 24.1.04 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| 24-Jan-04 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| 24.01.04 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| 24.01.1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 24.1.04 21:34 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 24.1.04 21:34:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| 24.01.04 21:34:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| 24.01.1904 21:34:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 04.1.24 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| 19040124 | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| 1904-01-24 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 04.1.24 21:34 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| 04.1.24 21:34:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| 19040124213414 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 21:34 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| 21:34:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 21:34 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| 21:34:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Sunday, January 24, 1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Sunday, January 24, 1904 21:34:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| Sun, Jan 24, 1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Sun, Jan 24, 1904 21:34:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Sunday, 24 January 1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Sunday, 24 January 1904 21:34:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| Sun, 24 Jan 1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| Sun, 24 Jan 1904 21:34:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| Sunday, 1904 January 24 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| Sunday, 1904 January 24 21:34:14 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| Sun, 1904 Jan 24 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| Sun, 1904 Jan 24 21:34:14 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || boolean | | 8 || boolean |
Revision as of 07:38, 9 May 2022
.VectorScript|VectorScript ..VS:Function Reference|Function Reference ..VS:Function_Reference_Appendix|Appendix
Description
Returns the numeric formatting of a cell in the referenced worksheet.
Specific index values for numeric formats and accuracy are listed in the Appendix.
PROCEDURE GetWSCellNumberFormat(
worksheet :HANDLE;
row :INTEGER;
column :INTEGER;
VAR style :INTEGER;
VAR accuracy :INTEGER;
VAR leaderString :STRING;
VAR trailerString :STRING);
def vs.GetWSCellNumberFormat(worksheet, row, column): return (style, accuracy, leaderString, trailerString)
Parameters
worksheet HANDLE Handle to worksheet. row INTEGER Row of cell to be queried. column INTEGER Column of cell to be queried. style INTEGER Numeric format style index. accuracy INTEGER Numeric accuracy / secondary format index. leaderString STRING Leader string (where applicable). trailerString STRING Trailer string (where applicable).
Remarks
(_c_ 2022.05.09):
Number Format constants:
flag | style | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | general | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | decimal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | decimal with commas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | scientific | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | fractional | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | dimension | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | angle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For angle, the accuracy displays the angle format as in the pull-down menu list,
whereby the choices 1 to 3 are degrees, the rest decimal. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | date | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
For date, the accuracy displays the date format as in the pull-down menu list.
Warning: the returned flags don't correspond the pull-down indexes.
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | boolean | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | dimension area | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | dimension volume | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | text | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | percentage |
Version
Availability: from VectorWorks 9.0