VS:TextJust: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Right | | Right | ||
| style="text-align:center"| 3 | | style="text-align:center"| 3 | ||
|- | |||
| Justify | |||
| style="text-align:center"| 4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:01, 5 May 2020
.VectorScript|VectorScript ..VS:Function Reference|Function Reference ..VS:Function_Reference_Appendix|Appendix
Description
Procedure TextJust sets the active text justification for a VectorWorks document.
Justification | Constant |
---|---|
Left | 1 |
Center | 2 |
Right | 3 |
Justify | 4 |
PROCEDURE TextJust(
justify :INTEGER);
def vs.TextJust(justify): return None
Parameters
justify INTEGER Justification setting for document.
Remarks
There doesn't seem to be a way to get the document DEFAULT text justification like FUNCTION GetDefaultTextJust : INTEGER;
Version
Availability: from All Versions