VS:IFC DMGetFieldType: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(add ifc types from the SDK) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ||
<remark></remark> | <remark> | ||
([[User:Orso.b.schmid|Orso]], 2020.06.11) From the SDK: | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
! Value !! Integer value !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| UNKNOWN || 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| IDENTIFIER || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| DOUBLE || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| BOOLEAN || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| INTEGER || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
| NUMBER || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| LOGICAL || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
| STRING || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
| ENUMERATION || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
| SELECT || 9 || | |||
|- | |||
| ARRAY_IDENTIFIER || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
| ARRAY_DOUBLE || 11 || | |||
|- | |||
| ARRAY_BOOLEAN || 12 || | |||
|- | |||
| ARRAY_INTEGER || 13 || | |||
|- | |||
| ARRAY_NUMBER || 14 || | |||
|- | |||
| ARRAY_LOGICAL || 15 || | |||
|- | |||
| ARRAY_STRING || 16 || | |||
|- | |||
| ARRAY_ENUMERATION || 17 || | |||
|- | |||
| ARRAY_SELECT || 18 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_IDENTIFIER || 19 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_DOUBLE || 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_BOOLEAN || 21 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_INTEGER || 22 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_NUMBER || 23 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_LOGICAL || 24 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_STRING || 25 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_ENUMERATION || 26 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_SELECT || 27 || | |||
|- | |||
| SET_IDENTIFIER || 28 || | |||
|- | |||
| SET_DOUBLE || 29 || | |||
|- | |||
| SET_BOOLEAN || 30 || | |||
|- | |||
| SET_INTEGER || 31 || | |||
|- | |||
| SET_NUMBER || 32 || | |||
|- | |||
| SET_LOGICAL || 33 || | |||
|- | |||
| SET_STRING || 34 || | |||
|- | |||
| SET_ENUMERATION || 35 || | |||
|- | |||
| SET_SELECT || 36 || | |||
|- | |||
| BINARY || 37 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_BINARY || 38 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_LIST_IDENTIFIER || 39 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_LIST_DOUBLE || 40 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_LIST_BOOLEAN || 41 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_LIST_INTEGER || 42 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_LIST_NUMBER || 43 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_LIST_LOGICAL || 44 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_LIST_STRING || 45 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_LIST_ENUMERATION || 46 || | |||
|- | |||
| LIST_LIST_SELECT || 47 | |||
|} | |||
</remark> | |||
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
Revision as of 09:04, 11 June 2020
.VectorScript|VectorScript ..VS:Function Reference|Function Reference ..VS:Function_Reference_Appendix|Appendix
Description
Gets indicated field type from current IFC Data Mapping.
FUNCTION IFC_DMGetFieldType(
inStrObjName :STRING;
inStrEntryName :STRING;
inStrFieldName :STRING;
VAR outType :INTEGER) : BOOLEAN;
def vs.IFC_DMGetFieldType(inStrObjName, inStrEntryName, inStrFieldName): return (BOOLEAN, outType)
Parameters
inStrObjName STRING inStrEntryName STRING inStrFieldName STRING outType INTEGER
Remarks
(Orso, 2020.06.11) From the SDK:
Value | Integer value | Description |
---|---|---|
UNKNOWN | 0 | |
IDENTIFIER | 1 | |
DOUBLE | 2 | |
BOOLEAN | 3 | |
INTEGER | 4 | |
NUMBER | 5 | |
LOGICAL | 6 | |
STRING | 7 | |
ENUMERATION | 8 | |
SELECT | 9 | |
ARRAY_IDENTIFIER | 10 | |
ARRAY_DOUBLE | 11 | |
ARRAY_BOOLEAN | 12 | |
ARRAY_INTEGER | 13 | |
ARRAY_NUMBER | 14 | |
ARRAY_LOGICAL | 15 | |
ARRAY_STRING | 16 | |
ARRAY_ENUMERATION | 17 | |
ARRAY_SELECT | 18 | |
LIST_IDENTIFIER | 19 | |
LIST_DOUBLE | 20 | |
LIST_BOOLEAN | 21 | |
LIST_INTEGER | 22 | |
LIST_NUMBER | 23 | |
LIST_LOGICAL | 24 | |
LIST_STRING | 25 | |
LIST_ENUMERATION | 26 | |
LIST_SELECT | 27 | |
SET_IDENTIFIER | 28 | |
SET_DOUBLE | 29 | |
SET_BOOLEAN | 30 | |
SET_INTEGER | 31 | |
SET_NUMBER | 32 | |
SET_LOGICAL | 33 | |
SET_STRING | 34 | |
SET_ENUMERATION | 35 | |
SET_SELECT | 36 | |
BINARY | 37 | |
LIST_BINARY | 38 | |
LIST_LIST_IDENTIFIER | 39 | |
LIST_LIST_DOUBLE | 40 | |
LIST_LIST_BOOLEAN | 41 | |
LIST_LIST_INTEGER | 42 | |
LIST_LIST_NUMBER | 43 | |
LIST_LIST_LOGICAL | 44 | |
LIST_LIST_STRING | 45 | |
LIST_LIST_ENUMERATION | 46 | |
LIST_LIST_SELECT | 47 |
Version
Available from: Vectorworks 2017