Python Package Catalog: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KLalkovski (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
KLalkovski (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Package !! Package Version !! Package OS !! VW Version Python Version | |||
|- | |||
| numpy-1.22.1-cp39-cp39-win_amd64|| 1.22.1|| Windows|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| numpy-1.22.1-cp39-cp39-macosx_10_9_x86_64|| 1.22.1|| MacOS X X86_64|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| numpy-1.22.1-cp39-cp39-macosx_11_0_arm64|| 1.22.1|| MacOS X M1|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| scipy-1.8.0-cp39-cp39-win_amd64|| 1.8.0|| Windows|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| scipy-1.8.0-cp39-cp39-macosx_10_9_x86_64|| 1.8.0|| MacOS X X86_64|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| scipy-1.8.0-cp39-cp39-macosx_12_0_arm64|| 1.8.0|| MacOS X M1|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| geopy-2.2.0-py3-none-any|| 2.2.0|| Windows|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| geopy-2.2.0-py3-none-any || 2.2.0|| MacOS X X86_64|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| geopy-2.2.0-py3-none-any|| 2.2.0|| MacOS X M1|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Pillow-9.0.0-cp39-cp39-win_amd64|| 9.0.0|| Windows|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Pillow-9.0.0-cp39-cp39-macosx_10_10_x86_64|| 9.0.0|| MacOS X X86_64|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Pillow-9.0.0-cp39-cp39-macosx_11_0_arm64|| 9.0.0|| MacOS X M1|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| plotly-5.5.0-py2.py3-none-any|| 5.5.0|| Windows|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| plotly-5.5.0-py2.py3-none-any|| 5.5.0|| MacOS X X86_64|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| plotly-5.5.0-py2.py3-none-any|| 5.5.0|| MacOS X M1|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| pandas-1.4.1-cp39-cp39-win_amd64|| 1.4.1|| Windows|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| pandas-1.4.1-cp39-cp39-macosx_10_9_x86_64|| 1.4.1|| MacOS X X86_64|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| pandas-1.4.1-cp39-cp39-macosx_11_0_arm64|| 1.4.1|| MacOS X M1|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| matplotlib-3.5.1-cp39-cp39-win_amd64|| 3.5.1|| Windows|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| matplotlib-3.5.1-cp39-cp39-macosx_10_9_x86_64|| 3.5.1 || MacOS X X86_64|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|- | |||
| matplotlib-3.5.1-cp39-cp39-macosx_11_0_arm64|| 3.5.1|| MacOS X M1|| 2024/3.9.2 | |||
|} | |||
== '''Description of the Marionette Node changes''' == | |||
[[Image:NewSyntax.png]] | |||
== '''The Description of the upload process''' == | |||
The user request should contain the Marionette Node name (optional), Marionette Node version (optional),<br /> | |||
the name of the Python package, the version of the Python package, and the version of the python interpreter.<br /> | |||
In order to send an upload request please send an e-mail with the information above to the Marionette team at '''klalkovski@vectorworks.net'''. | |||
[[Category:Marionette]] |
Latest revision as of 12:01, 29 November 2023
Package | Package Version | Package OS | VW Version Python Version |
---|---|---|---|
numpy-1.22.1-cp39-cp39-win_amd64 | 1.22.1 | Windows | 2024/3.9.2 |
numpy-1.22.1-cp39-cp39-macosx_10_9_x86_64 | 1.22.1 | MacOS X X86_64 | 2024/3.9.2 |
numpy-1.22.1-cp39-cp39-macosx_11_0_arm64 | 1.22.1 | MacOS X M1 | 2024/3.9.2 |
scipy-1.8.0-cp39-cp39-win_amd64 | 1.8.0 | Windows | 2024/3.9.2 |
scipy-1.8.0-cp39-cp39-macosx_10_9_x86_64 | 1.8.0 | MacOS X X86_64 | 2024/3.9.2 |
scipy-1.8.0-cp39-cp39-macosx_12_0_arm64 | 1.8.0 | MacOS X M1 | 2024/3.9.2 |
geopy-2.2.0-py3-none-any | 2.2.0 | Windows | 2024/3.9.2 |
geopy-2.2.0-py3-none-any | 2.2.0 | MacOS X X86_64 | 2024/3.9.2 |
geopy-2.2.0-py3-none-any | 2.2.0 | MacOS X M1 | 2024/3.9.2 |
Pillow-9.0.0-cp39-cp39-win_amd64 | 9.0.0 | Windows | 2024/3.9.2 |
Pillow-9.0.0-cp39-cp39-macosx_10_10_x86_64 | 9.0.0 | MacOS X X86_64 | 2024/3.9.2 |
Pillow-9.0.0-cp39-cp39-macosx_11_0_arm64 | 9.0.0 | MacOS X M1 | 2024/3.9.2 |
plotly-5.5.0-py2.py3-none-any | 5.5.0 | Windows | 2024/3.9.2 |
plotly-5.5.0-py2.py3-none-any | 5.5.0 | MacOS X X86_64 | 2024/3.9.2 |
plotly-5.5.0-py2.py3-none-any | 5.5.0 | MacOS X M1 | 2024/3.9.2 |
pandas-1.4.1-cp39-cp39-win_amd64 | 1.4.1 | Windows | 2024/3.9.2 |
pandas-1.4.1-cp39-cp39-macosx_10_9_x86_64 | 1.4.1 | MacOS X X86_64 | 2024/3.9.2 |
pandas-1.4.1-cp39-cp39-macosx_11_0_arm64 | 1.4.1 | MacOS X M1 | 2024/3.9.2 |
matplotlib-3.5.1-cp39-cp39-win_amd64 | 3.5.1 | Windows | 2024/3.9.2 |
matplotlib-3.5.1-cp39-cp39-macosx_10_9_x86_64 | 3.5.1 | MacOS X X86_64 | 2024/3.9.2 |
matplotlib-3.5.1-cp39-cp39-macosx_11_0_arm64 | 3.5.1 | MacOS X M1 | 2024/3.9.2 |
Description of the Marionette Node changes
The Description of the upload process
The user request should contain the Marionette Node name (optional), Marionette Node version (optional),
the name of the Python package, the version of the Python package, and the version of the python interpreter.
In order to send an upload request please send an e-mail with the information above to the Marionette team at klalkovski@vectorworks.net.